American Youth Soccer Organization 
Contact Us  

  Home     Fields     U5/6/7/8     MatchTrak     Calendar     Coach     Referee     eAYSO    
  
 
SCHEDULES
 
REGION INFO
 
 
PLAYER PROGRAMS
 
RULES
 
 
 
 
Region Contacts
---Contact Us Index---

MAILING ADDRESS AND PHONE NUMBER

AYSO Region 85
PO Box 1059
Lake Forest, CA 92609-1059
949-859-9114

 top  
HELPFUL HINTS

Nomenclature
  U14B refers to the Boys division for players Under 14 years of age.
  U12G refers to the Girls division for players under 12 years of age.

E-mail
If clicking on an email link does not bring up your email program the most likely problem is that a default email client has not be established for your computer. In this case, open your normal email program and address your email to the address listed under E-Mail@ayso85.org.  For example: u10b@ayso85.org, or commissioner@ayso85.org.

 top  
Position Name E-Mail (@ayso85.org)
Region Commissioner  Doug Cirbo  commissioner
Asst Regional Comm  Jim Hansen  commissioner
Asst Regional Comm 2    commissioner
League Manager  Margaret Nash  commissioner
Regional Coach Administrator  Peter Nash  coach
Asst Regional Coach Admin  Bill Ramires  coach
Regional Coach Instructor  Peter Nash  coach
UK Clinic Coordinator  Nicole Krause  ukclinic
Coach Library Coordinator  Mike Carr  coach_edu
Regional Referee Admin  Tim VanWoerkom  referee
Asst Regional Referee Admin  Charlie Hsieh  arra
Asst Regional Referee Admin 2  Larry Lotito  arra2
Regional Director Instruction  Matt Morris  rdri
Asst Regional Dir Instruction  Larry Lotito  ardri
Regional Dir Referee Assessment  Kevin Ranck  rdra
Youth Referee Coordinator  Patricia Klein  youthrefs
Asst Youth Referee Coordinator    asstyouthrefs
Referee Mentor Coordinator  Robert Acosta  mentors
Publicity  Terry Anderson  publicity
Field Director  Tom Shanklin  fielddir
Assistant Field Director    asstfielddir
Treasurer  Cathy Maly  treasurer
Bookkeeper  Pamela Hudlett  bookkeeper
CVPA  Ed McCullough  cvpa
Safety Director  Barbara McCullough  safety
Registrar  Russ Roth  registrar
Assistant Registrar  Ray Villigracia  asstregistrar
Registration Coordinator  Barbara McCullough  regcoordinator
Equipment Director  Yvonne Arnett  equipment
Secretary  Kelly Sweet  secretary
Awards  Sara Waters  awards
Picture Coordinator  Leanne Blazek  pictures
College Scholarships  Sean Hoy  scholarship
VIP Coordinator  Yvonne Arnett  vip
VIP Asst Coordinator  Open  vipasst
Volunteer Coordinator  Open  volunteers
Voice Mail Monitor  Nicole Krause  vmail
City Permit Liaison  Open  city
Secondary Pgms Comm  Karen Falagrady  secondary
Misconduct Coordinator  Pete Kobrak  misconduct
U16/U19G Commissioner  Kurt Walker  upperg
U16/U19B Commissioner  Clarinda Graham-Arriaga  upperb
U14G Commissioner  Andy Sherman  u14g
U14B Commissioner  Barry Fast  u14b
U12G Commissioner  Michael Carr  u12g
U12B Commissioner  Ed Hobson  u12b
U10B Commissioner  Fred Sherman  u10b
U10G Commissioner  Alan Avins  u10g
U9G Commissioner  Alan Avins  u9g
U9B Commissioner  Bryan Tiffin  u9b
U8B Commissioner  Tom Schardt  u8b
U8G Commissioner  Todd Samuel  u8g
U8G Asst Commissioner  Open  u8gasst
U7B Commissioner  Tom Schardt  u7b
U7G Commissioner  Todd Samuel  u7g
U6B Commissioner  Bruce Jackman  u6b
U6B Asst Commisioner  Open  u6basst
U6G Commissioner  Denise Ramires  u6g
U5 Commissioner  Greg Baldi  u5
U5 Asst Commissioner  Abby Fullerton  u5asst
Webmaster  Larry Lotito  webmaster
Assistant Webmaster  Clarinda Graham-Arriaga  asstwebmaster